New Updated Cisco Specialist 648-375 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which two of the following need to be considered when designing QoS in a Cisco Borderless Network? (Choose two.)   RFC 4594 describes how to classify and mark traffic at the campus and branch LAN using 12 different classifications. According to RFC 4594, voice and video traffic should be sent through two separate priority queues. In order to maintain DSCP values end-to-end, inbound traffic from the SP cloud needs to be reclassified if it was sent through a tunnel. Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco Specialist 648-375 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which two capabilities dons Cisco SecureX give organizations for their BYOD solutions? (Choose two.)   integration with unified policy limited endpoint device choice efficient security policy with disabled cloud-based services persistent security tor traditional PCs and for mobile devices use of wired and wireless access but not VPN access   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 2 Which three of the following protocols are firs-hop redundancy protocols? (Choose Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which of the following statements is true regarding alarms and traps?   A trap is not buffered in memory. An alarm is a notification is sent from the SNMP agent on the Cisco ASR 5000 to an external SNMP manager. A trap is stored on the flash card of the management module on the Cisco ASR 5000. An alarm is removed from memory when the condition that created it is cleared.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 62 When you are troubleshooting hardware, what Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Which of the following statement is true regarding the PMM-Connected state?   Paging is needed in order to reach the mobile station, such as for signaling. The mobile station performs the routing area update procedure when RAI in the mobility management system information changes. There is no communication between the mobile station and the 3G SGSN. The mobile station performs a routing area update if the routing area changes.   Correct Answer: D     Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which of the following statement is true regarding trace logging?   Trace logging cannot affect performance. The output from trace logging is displayed in the CLI session where the trace was started. It can be used to view logging information about a call that is being established or is about to be established. Trace can be started from a particular session, based on call identification.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Which of the following statements Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 What is the show radius authentication servers detail command used for?   To obtain some statistics about RADIUS operation. To get multiple counters that are related to the MAP operations of the SGSN. To obtain a summary of the RADIUS server or servers status. To view mobility statistics for the SGSN.   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 32 What is the subsystem task that is responsible for performing a centralized IMSI lookup?   MME Manager Session Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which types of Cisco ASR 5000 services are needed for communication between a Serving Gateway and Packet Data Network Gateway?   SGW and GTPU EGTP and SGW GTPU and PGW EGTP and GTPU   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 Which bus interconnects RCCs and line cards?   TDM bus redundancy bus control bus system management bus   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 23 Which of these statements is true regarding the PMM-ldle state?   Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 For which mobility management state is the location of the mobile station tracked by the serving RNC?   PMM-Detached PMM-ldle and PMM-Detached PMM-ldle PMM-Connected   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 How many VLAN tags may contain each physical port on an Ethernet 1000 me card?   up to 124 up to 1820 up to 1024 up to 2000   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 13 Which reference point supports communication between the eNodeB and Read more [...]

New Updated Cisco MIT 650-042 Real Exam Download 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Which logical interface is the communications path between the SGSN and the Cisco GGSN?   IuPS interface Gi interface Gn interface MAP interface   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 2 What is the HLR configuration imsi starts-with command used for?   to specify the IMSI number IMSI analysis to change the IMSI number to display point-code definition   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 3 What is the show alarm outstanding verbose command Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 331-340

EnsurepassQUESTION 331 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 332 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 333 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 334 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 335 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 336 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 337 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:   QUESTION 338 Drag and drop. Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 321-330

EnsurepassQUESTION 321 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 322 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 323 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 324 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 325 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 326 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 327 Drag and drop.   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 328 Drag and Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 311-320

EnsurepassQUESTION 311 Which of the following three options represents the components of the Teleworker Solution? (Choose three.)   A.      Cisco Unified IP Phone B.      Cisco 880 Series Router C.      Aironet Office Extend Access Point D.      Catalyst 3560 Series Switch E.       Cisco 2900 Series Router F.       MPLS Layer 3 VPN G.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 301-310

EnsurepassQUESTION 301 During which phase of the PPDIOO model would you conduct interviews with supporting staff to develop and propose a viable solution?   A.      Prepare B.      Plan C.      Design D.      Implement E.       Operate F.       Optimize   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 302 Which protocol is used for voice Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 291-300

EnsurepassQUESTION 291 Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)   A.      access services B.      transport services C.      storage services D.      forwarding services E.       session control services F.       security services G.      filtering services H.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 281-290

EnsurepassQUESTION 281 A company wants to use private IP addresses for all its internal hosts. Which technology can the company use to provide access to the Internet using a single public IP address?   A.      static NAT B.      source routing C.      ACL D.      PAT   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 282 Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity in Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 271-280

EnsurepassQUESTION 271 You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?   A.      large branch design B.      medium branch design C.      teleworker design D.      small branch design   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 261-270

EnsurepassQUESTION 261 Which is a factor in enterprise campus design decisions?   A.      network application characteristics B.      routing protocol characteristics C.      switching latency characteristics D.      packet filtering characteristics   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 262 Which three statements are true regarding the virtual interface on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller? Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 251-260

EnsurepassQUESTION 251 OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)   A.      All areas need to connect back to area 0. B.      The OSPF process number on each router should match C.      NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0 D.      Stub areas should be connected together using virtual Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 241-250

EnsurepassQUESTION 241 Which H.323 protocol is responsible for the exchanging of capabilities and the opening and closing of logical channels?   A.      H.225 B.      H.245 C.      RAS D.      RTCP   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 242 In telephony, the local loop is the physical link or circuit. Where is the local loop located?   A.      Between the Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 231-240

EnsurepassQUESTION 231 When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the Enterprise Teleworker module establish its connection?   A.      Building Core B.      Building Access C.      Enterprise Branch D.      Enterprise Data Center E.       WAN/Internet   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 232 Which three Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which of the following is a modular component within the Cisco Enterprise Campus module in the Cisco Enterprise Architecture framework?   A.      Teleworker B.      E-Commerce C.      Internet Connectivity D.      Building Distribution E.       WAN/MAN Site-to-Site VPN   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 A company is implementing Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 Which answer is correct about routing metrics?   A.      If the metric is cost, the path with the highest cost is selected. B.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the highest bandwidth is selected. C.      If the metric is bandwidth, the path with the lowest bandwidth is selected. D.      If the metric is bandwidth, the highest sum of the bandwidth is used to Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 For the following options, which International Telecommunication Union (ITU) standard provides a framework for multimedia protocols for the transport of voice, video, and data over packet- switched networks?   A.      Weighted fair queuing (WFQ) B.      H.323 C.      Voice over IP (VoIP) D.      Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 Which is the maximum segment distance for Fast Ethernet over unshielded twisted-pair (UTP)?   A.      285 feet B.      100 feet C.      500 feet D.      100 meters   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which term accurately describes a specific measure of delay often used to describe voice and video networks?   A.      Jitter B.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 What is important for the top-down design concept?   A.      Engagement of the HR representatives during the design process B.      Engagement of the top executives during the design process C.      Engagement of the employees working on the top floors in the building during the design process D.      Engagement of the top executives once the design process is finalized Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 What does ODR stand for?   A.      Open default routing B.      Optical demand routing C.      Open dedicated routing D.      On-demand routing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 172 Observe the following options, in which section of the network document does Cisco recommend a discussion of performance, scalability, capacity, security, and traffic needs?   Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What Cisco router configuration component does an implementer use to create a floating static route?   A.      Primary interface B.      Administrative distance C.      Loopback D.      Description   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 162 Which Cisco proprietary protocol will be used in LAN switches to control multicast traffic at the data link layer within a Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 Which mechanism will be often used by service providers to define their service offerings and to differentiate their services from their competitors?   A.      SLM B.      SLA C.      SLC D.      SAA   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 152 What is the virtual information store used within SNMP called?   A.      MIB B.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 Which attack type would you expect on segments that have many servers for some well-known applications?   A.      Trojan horses B.      DoS attacks C.      Application-layer attacks D.      Password attacks   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 142 Which types of communicating devices compose RMON architecture? (choose two)   A.      Read more [...]

New Updated CCDA 640-864 Real Exam Download 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 ISDN is short for Integrated Services Digital Network. Under what category of WAN technologies does ISDN belong?   A.      Cell-switched B.      Circuit-switched C.      Packet-switched D.      Leased lines   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 132 As a network engineer, can you tell me accounting management on a network-management system allows a network manager Read more [...]