2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 211-215

Ensurepass QUESTION 211 The mechanisms for distributing LDP are: A. CEF and the FIB table B. UDP and IP C. A and B D. RSVP and CEF E. LDP and RSVP Correct Answer: E QUESTION 212 Which two statements are true about RPF checks in MSDP(Multicast Source Discovery Protocol)? A. It prevents message looping, Session Advertisement (SA) messages must be RPF checked. B. RPF check should be done against the route to the Rendez-vous Point of the corresponding PIM-SM domain, which originated the SA. C. Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 206-210

Ensurepass QUESTION 206 In which of the following lists of APS Action Requests is the priority correctly arranged from lowest to highest? A. Wait-to-Restore, Manual Switch, Forced Switch, Lockout of Protection B. Wait-to-Restore, Forced Switch, Manual Switch, Lockout of Protection. C. Manual Switch, Wait-to-Restore, Lockout of Protection, Forced Switch. D. Lockout of Protection, Forced Switch, Manual Switch, Wait-to-Restore E. Lockout of Protection, Manual Switch, Forced Switch, Wait-to-Restore Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 201-205

Ensurepass QUESTION 201 Which of the following IOS commands cause syslog messages to be stamped with time and dates? A. logging datetime on B. service timestamps log datetime C. service logging datetime D. logging timestamps on E. logging trap datetime Correct Answer: B QUESTION 202 In the context of GMPLS,LMP stands for; A. None of above B. Label Management Protocol C. Loop Management Protocol D. Link Management Protocol E. Load Management Protocol Correct Answer: D QUESTION 203 Which Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 196-200

Ensurepass QUESTION 196 Which of the following statemets regarding Control Plane Policing (CoPP) is correct? A. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) addresses the need to protect the management planes, ensuring routing stability, availability, and critical packet delivery. B. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) leverages MQC to define traffic classification criteria and to specify configurable policy actions for the classified traffic. C. Control Plane Policing (CoPP) uses a dedicated "control-plane" command Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 16-20

Ensurepass QUESTION 16 Which statement about VPLS is true? A. All CE devices emulate a bridge B. All provider devices emulate a bridge C. Hierarchical VPLS reduces signaling overhead D. Each PE device emulates a bridge E. Each CE device emulates a bridge Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17 All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attribute and resources. Which three resources are shared all SDRs? (Choose three) A. privilege-level configuration B. fabric cards C. SNMP traps D. admin- Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 191-195

Ensurepass QUESTION 191 With the DSCP value fo "101110", what does the "11" in bits 1 and 2 indicate ? A. CS(Class Selector Value ) B. Queue Depth C. PHB (Per-Hop Behavior ) D. IP Precedence E. Drop Probability F. AF Class Correct Answer: E QUESTION 192 What are the benefits of using TCAM technology in high-end routing products ? A. Simplified configuration B. Lower maintenance cost C. Deterministic performance D. Longer uptime E. Lower power consumption Correct Answer: CD QUESTION Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 186-190

Ensurepass QUESTION 186 With VPLS, which protocol is used for label exchange and PW signalling. A. MP-BGP B. LDP C. BGP D. MTP E. Directed LDP F. IGP Correct Answer: E QUESTION 187 Refer to the exhibit. Your customer has enabled IPv6 and IPv4 on routers R1 and R2, both running ISIS routing protocol, and they can no longer reach R3 network 172.26.15.0/24 (R3 does not enable IPv6, enables IPv4 only). Which two steps should be taken no restore reachability to R3? (Choose Two.) A. Enable Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 181-185

Ensurepass QUESTION 181 What best describes the usage of Route-Target rewrite? A. None of the above. B. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the PE router in originating AS ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations. C. Route-Target Rewrite is mainly used in Inter-AS MPLS-VPN deployments and is configured at the ASBR to avoid misconfiguration in Route-Target assignment for VPN configurations. D. Route-Target Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 176-180

Ensurepass QUESTION 176 Selective packet discard(SPD)operates in the following modes: (choose3) A. discard B. random C. normal D. full E. select Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 177 Which of the following processes in IOS XR run exclusively on the Route Processor? A. wdsysmon B. mpls_idp C. sysmgr D. gsp E. bgp Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 178 The Attribute field within the IS-IS LSP header contains which of the following flags? (Choose four) A. IS-Type B. Overload (LSPDBOL) C. Pseudonode Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 171-175

Ensurepass QUESTION 171 Which descriptions of Netflow is correct? A. By default,Netflow records bidirectional IP traffic flow. B. Netflow answers questions regarding IP traffic:who,what,where,when,and how C. Netflow accounts for both transit traffic and traffic destined for the router. D. Netflow returns the subinterface information in the flow records. Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 172 How do routers in an IS-IS Level-1 domain exit to reach other Level-1 (L1) domains ?(Select 2) A. Level-1(L1) Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 166-170

Ensurepass QUESTION 166 What OSPF LSA is used to support MPLS-traffic Engineering ? A. NSSA LSA (Type 7 ) B. Opaque LSA (Type 11 ) C. Opaque LSA (Type 9 ) D. Opaque LSA (Type 10 ) E. External LSA (Type 5 ) Correct Answer: D QUESTION 167 Select the three best answers which best describe Private Network-to Network Interface (PNNI) in an ATM network A. It is the Routing protocol used between ATM switches B. PNNI uses the same Dijsktra algorithm for SPF calculation C. PNNI and OSPF use the Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 161-165

Ensurepass QUESTION 161 Which two statements regarding the IS-IS DIS election process are true? (Choose Two.) A. L1 routers on a broadcast network only establish adjacencies with the DIS. B. If the DIS becomes unavailable the backup DIS is promoted to DIS. C. Adding a router with a higher priority than the current DIS will result in the new router becoming DIS. D. Separate L1 and L2 election processes are held on a brodcast network. E. A priority of 0 will prevent a router from becoming a DIS. F. Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 156-160

Ensurepass QUESTION 156 Which three statements about the Route Distinguisher (RD) are true? (Choose three.) A. The RD is a BGP extended community. B. The RD prefix and a route target make the VPNv4 address unique. C. RD, similar to the AS number, is assigned to a service provider by the Internet Assigned Numbers Authority (IANA). D. The RD is an 8-byte field. E. One customer may use different RDs for the same IPv4 route. Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 157 What is the typical marked DSCP value Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 151-160

Ensurepass QUESTION 151 All secure domain routers (SDRs) have shared attributes and resources. Which three resources are shared among all SDRs? (Choose three.) A. SNMP traps B. fabric cards C. exec-level configuration D. privilege-level configuration E. admin-level configuration Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 152 Which four of these are MPLS label header fields? (Choose four.) A. Label B. VPI VCI C. EXP D. TTL E. FCS F. S flag Correct Answer: ACDF QUESTION 153 Which three IS-IS Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 145-150

Ensurepass QUESTION 145 Which of the following is used to periodically multicast by DIS on a LAN to ensure IS- IS link state database accuracy? A. CSNP B. LSP C. ISH D. Hello E. IIH F. PSNP Correct Answer: A QUESTION 146 Refer to the exhibit. All routers are running IS-IS. Which three routers can be Level 1 Only routers? (Choose three) A. G B. C C. A D. E E. F F. B G. H H. D Correct Answer: CGH QUESTION 147 Which three of these statements about PPPoE are true? (Choose three.) A. Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 11-15

Ensurepass QUESTION 11 In the Carrier Support Carrier (CsC) feature, which two protocols run CSC-PE and CSC-CS (Choose two) A. EBGPv4 with a sending community B. IGP and LDP C. EBGPv4 with a sending label D. IGP and EBGPv4 E. IGP and RSVP Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 12 Which three are optional extensions of the Frame Relay Local Management Interface specification? (Choose three) A. switched virtual circuit B. virtual circuit status C. simple flow control D. multicasting E. permanent Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 141-145

Ensurepass QUESTION 141 Which four statements about an IP service level agreement (SLA) are true? (Choose four) A. SLA responder knows type of operation, the port used, and duration. B. SLA responder inserts in and out timestamps in the packet payload. C. SLA sender and responder use the IP SLA Control Protocol to communicate with each other before sending test packets. D. SLA sender and responder communication can be encrypted. E. SLA sender and responder communication can be authenticated Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 136-140

Ensurepass QUESTION 136 Which two models are the models of DiffServ-Award traffic Engineering? (Choose two) A. Class-based Model B. Maximum Allocation Model C. Russian Doll Model D. Global Tunnel Model E. Policy-based Model Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 137 Which statement about OSPF ASBR summary LSA is true? A. It is generated by an ASBR and indicates the reachability to an ABR located in another area. B. It is generated by ABR and indicates the reachability to an ASBR located in another Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 131-135

Ensurepass QUESTION 131 Which two statements about MPLS Label Distribution Protocol (LDP) are true? (Choose two) A. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP 646. B. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 646. C. LDP session packets are sent to TCP 711. D. LDP hello packets are sent to TCP 711. E. LDP hello packets are sent to UDP 711. F. LDP hello packets are sent to UDP 646. Correct Answer: BF Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 132 Which statement about the Cisco MPLS Traffic Engineering class-based Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 126-130

Ensurepass QUESTION 126 Which statement about MPLS TE Fast Reroute (FRR) link protection operation is not true? A. It requires a next-hop backup tunnel. B. The backup tunnel terminates on the same tail-end router as the primary tunnel. C. The point of local repair (PLR) swaps the label and pushes the backup label. D. The restoration time is expected to be under 50 ms. E. The backup tunnel can have associated bandwidth capacity Correct Answer: B QUESTION 127 Which two statements about the Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 121-125

Ensurepass QUESTION 121 Which statement about PIM sparse mode operations is true? A. It does not support all underlying unicast routing protocols like BGP B. Receivers are registered with RP by their first hop router C. From the RP, traffic flows down a source tree to each receiver. D. It supports shared trees only, and assumes all hosts want the multicast traffic E. Receivers are joined to the shared tree by their local designated router Correct Answer: E QUESTION 122 Which four statements Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 116-120

Ensurepass QUESTION 116 What are three common reasons for ATM CRC errors? (Choose three.) A. Incorrect VPI and VCI configuration B. Noise, gain hits, or other transmission problems on the data link equipment C. ATM cells are dropped due to incorrect ATM routing in the service provider. D. A faulty or failing ATM interface. E. Cells are dropped due to traffic policing in the ATM cloud on one or more virtual circuits attached to the ATM interface. Correct Answer: BDE QUESTION 117 Refer to Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 111-115

Ensurepass QUESTION 111 Which two features must be configured to perform AToM NSF? (Choose two) A. FRR B. SSO C. distribute CEF D. switch virtual path E. graceful restart Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Which two configurations are shown? (Choose two) A. L2TP tunnel configuration B. GRE tunnel configuration C. IPsec tunnel configuration D. tunnel keepalive mechanism configuration Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation QUESTION 113 There are two cabling Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 106-110

Ensurepass QUESTION 106 Which three statements about the BGP next-hop attribute are true? (Choose three.) A. EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs do not modify the next-hop attribute. B. By default, iBGP sessions change the next-hop attribute learned from eBGP peers to self address. C. By default, the next-hop attribute is not changed when a prefix is reflected by the route reflector D. EBGP sessions between confederation sub ASs change the next-hop attribute to peer address. E. By default, Read more [...]

2013 Latest Pass4Sure 350-029 Exam Questions 101-105

Ensurepass QUESTION 101 Which BGP attribute can be used to influence inbound traffic flow? A. cluster ID B. Weight C. MED D. local preference E. aggregate Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102 Which three configuration options are available for configuring the l2tp-class command in L2TPv3? (Choose three) A. TCP port B. authentication C. IP DF bit D. retransmit retries E. sequencing F. hostname Correct Answer: BEF QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. The SP network is configuring Remote Read more [...]